Federal contractor profile

STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC

UEI CLW2B8WVV1D4CAGE 3FYU0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC
Registered location
HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC is associated with UEI CLW2B8WVV1D4 and CAGE 3FYU0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $3.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.1M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration68.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC
UEI
CLW2B8WVV1D4
CAGE
3FYU0
Registered address
3100 FRESH WAY SW, HUNTSVILLE, AL, 35805, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Feb 24, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 12, 2003
Entity start
Dec 3, 2002
SAM updated
Feb 24, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $3,062,702 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$500
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$500
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$957.8K1
Department of Defense$750.3K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.7M4
HQ085926DE324$5001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$1.7M5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.7M3
Unclassified$5001
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQ085926FF428SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER.Department of Defense$500Dec 29, 2025Dec 28, 2035
FA864923P1197HARDWARE IMPLEMENTATION OF QUANTUM ALGORITHMSDepartment of Defense$1.2MSep 30, 2023Mar 31, 2026
FA910124PB034DESIGN, FABRICATE, AND ASSEMBLE VIBRATION ISOLATION BUSHING ASSEMBLIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK. THIS EFFORT IS RELATED TO SBIR TOPIC: AF04-291. PROJECT 16424WO…Department of Defense$105.8KMay 2, 2024Oct 31, 2024
70RSAT24C00000008DHS SBIR 23.1 PHASE II TOPIC 4: MACHINE LEARNING BASED INTEGRATION OF ALARM RESOLUTION SENSORS (STREAMLINE AUTOMATION)Department of Homeland Security$957.8KMay 2, 2024May 1, 2026
FA864922P1168TOPOLOGICAL QUBIT CONTROLLED NOT (A QUANTUM LOGIC GATE) (CNOT) GATEDepartment of Defense$749.8KJul 20, 2022Oct 20, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 12, 2003
Entity startDec 3, 2002

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ZACH GOLDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALTON REICHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALTON REICHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ZACH GOLDENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AC12 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AC21 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; ATOMIC ENERGY DEFENSE ACTIVITIES; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AC22 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; ATOMIC ENERGY DEFENSE ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AC31 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AG11 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AG12 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AJ12 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • C1HA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: GOVERNMENT-OWNED CONTRACTOR-OPERATED (GOCO) R&D FACS
  • C1JB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: TESTING AND MEASUREMENT BUILDINGS
  • C1MA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - COAL
  • C1MB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - GAS
  • C1MD — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - HYDRO
  • C1ME — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - NUCLEAR
  • C1MF — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - PETROLEUM
  • C1MG — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - SOLAR
  • C1MH — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - WIND
  • C1MZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - OTHER, INCLUDING TRANSMISSION

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LYNNTECH INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LAURETTA AI LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OROLIA GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRITON SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit