Overview
- Legal name
- ARRADIANCE LLC
- Registered location
- LITTLETON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
ARRADIANCE LLC is associated with UEI CM4RJ22TDCS7 and CAGE 325L1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $145.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLETON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARRADIANCE LLC
- UEI
- CM4RJ22TDCS7
- CAGE
- 325L1
- Registered address
- 11A BEAVER BROOK RD, LITTLETON, MA, 01460, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 25, 2004
- Entity start
- Nov 24, 2003
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $145,736 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OU68-25-NEW-187 PLASMA GENERATION EXTENSION (FOR ATOMIC LAYER DEPOSITION SYSTEM) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $124.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $124.5K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $21.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $124.5K | 1 |
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $21.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $145.7K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $124.5K | 1 |
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $21.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $145.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $145.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $145.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND25PNB680490OU68-25-NEW-187 PLASMA GENERATION EXTENSION (FOR ATOMIC LAYER DEPOSITION SYSTEM) | Department of Commerce | $124.5K | Sep 11, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 |
| N0017323P3007FACTORY REFURBISHMENT OF GEMSTAR | Department of Defense | $21.2K | Oct 19, 2022 | Apr 17, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 25, 2004 |
| Entity start | Nov 24, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL D TROTTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL TROTTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
- AG11 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG12 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AG13 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AG21 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG22 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AG23 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AJ12 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AJ13 — GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY R&D SVCS; GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit