Federal contractor profile

CPL INC

UEI CMBJR3FARVS8CAGE 3G8C8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CPL INC
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

CPL INC is associated with UEI CMBJR3FARVS8 and CAGE 3G8C8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $612.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441227 (Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$612.3K
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration65.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CPL INC
UEI
CMBJR3FARVS8
CAGE
3G8C8
Registered address
9250 LBJ FREEWAY, DALLAS, TX, 75243, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers
SAM activation
Oct 21, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 9, 2003
Entity start
Mar 25, 1977
SAM updated
Oct 21, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $612,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 336112 (NAICS 336112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE ENOREE RANGER DISTRICT WILL BE ORDERING TWO UTVS TO REPLACE OLDER VEHICLES CURRENTLY USED BY OUR WILDLAND FIREFIGHTERS. ONE OF THE UTVS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL UPGRADES TO INCREASE ITS UTILITY IN EMERGENCY AND WILDFIRE RESPONSE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$536.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$209.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$327.2K
Change$-118.0K
Growth-36.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$402.6K12
Department of the Interior$76.2K5
Department of Defense$57.6K2
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336112$480.2K18
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing$56.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS03F109DA$480.2K18
Unclassified$56.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$217.4K8
NC$117.6K5
SC$72.8K2
AL$56.4K1
NY$27.3K1
MN$22.9K1
MO$21.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$275.3K11
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$261.0K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12444126P0030THE ENOREE RANGER DISTRICT WILL BE ORDERING TWO UTVS TO REPLACE OLDER VEHICLES CURRENTLY USED BY OUR WILDLAND FIREFIGHTERS. ONE OF THE UTVS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL UPGRADES TO…Department of Agriculture$56.1KSep 8, 2026Oct 26, 2026
140L1226F0017NORCAL AFO OHV GRANT- UTV FOR SAMOADepartment of the Interior$28.2KAug 20, 2026Nov 20, 2026
12639526F0771UTV FOR WILDLIFE SERVICES NATIONAL FERAL SWINE PROGRAMDepartment of Agriculture$17.3KAug 10, 2026Feb 15, 2027
12444626F0025PURCHASE OF A HONDA PIONEER 1000-5 PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS AND VENDOR QUOTE RFQ189488-QQD . DELIVERED TO MARK TWAIN NATIONAL FOREST 401 FAIRGROUNDS RD ROLLA, MO 65401. THIS…Department of Agriculture$21.9KAug 1, 2026Nov 30, 2026
12444126F0045REPLACEMENT FOR 4X4 UTILITY VEHICLE (EN8722).Department of Agriculture$16.7KMay 20, 2026Aug 20, 2026
12444626F0014UTV, SUPERIOR NFDepartment of Agriculture$22.9KMay 18, 2026Jul 1, 2026
12444126F0016WCF FLEET REPLACEMENT UTVS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONSDepartment of Agriculture$46.0KJan 15, 2026May 30, 2026
FA466125F0054OPEN CAB SIDE BY SIDE UTVSDepartment of Defense$30.3KSep 10, 2025Nov 10, 2025
12444225F0060PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) UTV'S FOR OKMULGEE RANGER DISTRICTDepartment of Agriculture$56.4KOct 1, 2025Jan 31, 2026
127EAY25F0027SMMU FUELS UTV, WITH BOTH WHEELS/TIRES AND COMPATIBLE HIGH QUALITY TRACKS FOR SNOWDepartment of Agriculture$34.8KSep 29, 2025Jan 29, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 21, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 9, 2003
Entity startMar 25, 1977

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
441210 — Recreational Vehicle DealersNot reported
441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle DealersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AL LAMBGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AL LAMBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
  • 441210 — Recreational Vehicle Dealers
  • 441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TANANA ADVENTURE SPORTS, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

DAVIS SERVICE CENTER, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
52 awards

OPEN ROAD ENTERPRISES, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

MACGYVER SOLUTIONS, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
101 awards

FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
223 awards

ALL AMERICAN TRAILER CONNECTION ,INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit