Federal contractor profile

HYBRID AERO LLC

UEI CMHTDBYA1129CAGE 6TVU1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HYBRID AERO LLC
Also known as
HYBRID AERO
Registered location
MIRAMAR, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 14, 2026
Read company summary

HYBRID AERO LLC is associated with UEI CMHTDBYA1129 and CAGE 6TVU1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325510 (Paint and Coating Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIRAMAR, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HYBRID AERO LLC
Doing business as
HYBRID AERO
UEI
CMHTDBYA1129
CAGE
6TVU1
Registered address
12090 MIRAMAR PKWY STE 105, MIRAMAR, FL, 33025, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 6, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 22, 2012
Entity start
Dec 17, 2012
SAM updated
Nov 6, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,131,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paint and Coating Manufacturing (NAICS 325510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HYBRID-STRIP CHEMICAL STRIPPER INDEFINITE DELIVERY/INDEFINITE QUANTITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITEM DESCRIPTION AND FAR 52.216-19. MINIMUM: 60 DRUMS MAXIMUM: 5760 DRUMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$609.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$522.0K
Change$87.0K
Growth+16.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.1M3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8125 AFSC PZIMA$1.1M3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$1.1M3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties$1.1M3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA812523D0001$1.1M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$1.1M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA812526F0011HYBRID-STRIP CHEMICAL STRIPPER INDEFINITE DELIVERY/INDEFINITE QUANTITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITEM DESCRIPTION AND FAR 52.216-19. MINIMUM: 60 DRUMS MAXIMUM: 5760 DRUMSDepartment of Defense$478.5KJan 14, 2026Dec 2, 2026
FA812526F0001HYBRID-STRIP NON-CHLORINATED SOLVENT TYPE CHEMICAL STRIPPER REMOVER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM DESCRIPTION AND AIR FORCE QUALIFIED PRODUCTS LIST (QPL).Department of Defense$130.5KOct 1, 2025Dec 15, 2025
FA812525F0001HYBRID-STRIP CHEMICAL STRIPPER INDEFINITE DELIVERY/INDEFINITE QUANTITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITEM DESCRIPTION AND FAR 52.216-19. MINIMUM: 60 DRUMS MAXIMUM: 5760 DRUMSDepartment of Defense$522.0KOct 15, 2024Sep 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 6, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 22, 2012
Entity startDec 17, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICK GONZALEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK GONZALEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTERNATIONAL PAINT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERNATIONAL PAINT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALKYRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOUSE OF SCUBA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit