Federal contractor profile

MC'S ON MAIN, LLC

UEI CMPHGJ571U97CAGE 76JL8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MC'S ON MAIN, LLC
Registered location
KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722330 — Mobile Food Services
Latest award activity
Mar 10, 2026
Read company summary

MC'S ON MAIN, LLC is associated with UEI CMPHGJ571U97 and CAGE 76JL8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $163.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Service Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722330 (Mobile Food Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$163.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MC'S ON MAIN, LLC
UEI
CMPHGJ571U97
CAGE
76JL8
Registered address
761 HOGUE DR, KLAMATH FALLS, OR, 97601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722330 — Mobile Food Services
SAM activation
Mar 10, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 5, 2014
Entity start
Dec 19, 2012
SAM updated
Mar 10, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $163,284 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Service Contractors (NAICS 722310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FOR THE PREPARATION OF FOOD DURING REGULARLY SCHEDULED DRILL PERIODS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$93.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$47.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$46.0K
Change$1.5K
Growth+3.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$93.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7NW USPFO ACTIVITY ORANG 173$93.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
722310 — Food Service Contractors$93.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S203 — Food Services$93.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$93.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$93.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$93.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W50S8Z23P0015FOR THE PREPARATION OF FOOD DURING REGULARLY SCHEDULED DRILL PERIODS.Department of Defense$163.3KSep 26, 2023Mar 30, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 5, 2014
Entity startDec 19, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
722330 — Mobile Food ServicesNot reported
722410 — Drinking Places (Alcoholic Beverages)Not reported
722511 — Full-Service RestaurantsNot reported
722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and BuffetsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON C MCCLUNGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON C MCCLUNGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 722330 — Mobile Food Services
  • 722410 — Drinking Places (Alcoholic Beverages)
  • 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
  • 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WHITE DAIRY ICE CREAM CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RIVERVIEW BOAT STORE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SYSCO WESTERN MINNESOTA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

BEN E KEITH CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SULTAN ERBIL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit