Federal contractor profile

ADCOUR INC

UEI CMPHH8NEH6A6CAGE 4S7S5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ADCOUR INC
Also known as
ADCOUR INC
Registered location
WALPOLE, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

ADCOUR INC is associated with UEI CMPHH8NEH6A6 and CAGE 4S7S5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $300.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALPOLE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$300.0K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADCOUR INC
Doing business as
ADCOUR INC
UEI
CMPHH8NEH6A6
CAGE
4S7S5
Registered address
1 FOXHILL DR STE 115, WALPOLE, MA, 02081, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2007
Entity start
Jan 11, 1996
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $300,046 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512117864!BATTERY,NONRECHARGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$193.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$57.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$136.1K
Change$-79.1K
Growth-58.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$193.1K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$280.9K5
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-87.8K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$300.0K6
335912$-106.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable$262.2K4
6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable$-69.1K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$300.0K6
SPE7LX21D0011$-106.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$193.1K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$243.1K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$57.0K3
Unclassified$-106.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126P71088512117864!BATTERY,NONRECHARGEDepartment of Defense$19.1KMay 19, 2026Aug 27, 2026
SPE7L726P08628511807538!BATTERY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$6.1KDec 15, 2025Jul 13, 2026
SPE7L726P08658511808001!BATTERY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$31.8KDec 15, 2025Jul 13, 2026
SPE7L725P12328511155195!BATTERY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$192.5KJan 30, 2025Apr 30, 2025
SPE7L725P08258511076687!BATTERY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$19.6KDec 13, 2024Mar 8, 2025
SPE7L121F61078507809490!CONTRACTOR FIRST ARTICLE TESTDepartment of Defense$0Nov 18, 2020Mar 23, 2024
SPE7L725P08238511076600!BATTERY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$30.9KDec 13, 2024Mar 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2007
Entity startJan 11, 1996

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PETER DANGELOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER DANGELOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER DANGELOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SAFT AMERICA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335912. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ULTRALIFE CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335912. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

EAGLEPICHER TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335912. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335912. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

BREN-TRONICS DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit