Overview
- Legal name
- RADECO, INC.
- Also known as
- RADECO INC
- Registered location
- PLAINFIELD, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 31, 2024
Read company summary
RADECO, INC. is associated with UEI CMR1LF7E9333 and CAGE 1N8W5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $119.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334514 (Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLAINFIELD, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RADECO, INC.
- Doing business as
- RADECO INC
- UEI
- CMR1LF7E9333
- CAGE
- 1N8W5
- Registered address
- 17 WEST PKWY, PLAINFIELD, CT, 06374, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 26, 2001
- Entity start
- Feb 4, 2000
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $118,992 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SPOT PACKAGE AND DOCKING STATION. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $119.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NIWC PACIFIC | $119.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $119.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery | $119.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $119.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $119.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $119.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6600125P6056SPOT PACKAGE AND DOCKING STATION. | Department of Defense | $119.0K | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 26, 2001 |
| Entity start | Feb 4, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADFORD LOVENDALE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRADFORD LOVENDALE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRADFORD LOVENDALE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD LOVENDALE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit