Overview
- Legal name
- KRCI LLC
- Registered location
- EAST WENATCHEE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Feb 24, 2025
Read company summary
KRCI LLC is associated with UEI CMREM8DLBMC7 and CAGE 4EU45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $9.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST WENATCHEE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KRCI LLC
- UEI
- CMREM8DLBMC7
- CAGE
- 4EU45
- Registered address
- 125 SE MCGEE, EAST WENATCHEE, WA, 98802, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Sep 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2006
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $9,796,534 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PROJECT INCLUDES CONSTRUCTION OF A SINGLE SPAN, 125-FOOT LONG PRECAST DECK BULB T GIRDER BRIDGE. EACH ABUTMENTS ARE FOUNDED ON 4-CAST-IN-HOLE-DRILLED PILES. THE WORK INCLUDES DEMOLITION OF THE EXISTING CONCRETE BRIDGE UPON COMPLETION OF THE NEW Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $199.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $500.9K | 1 |
| Department of Transportation | $-301.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W071 ENDIST SEATTLE | $500.9K | 1 |
| 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV | $-301.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $500.9K | 1 |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $-301.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1KA — CONSTRUCTION OF DAMS | $500.9K | 1 |
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $-301.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $199.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $199.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $500.9K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-301.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69056722C000020THE PROJECT INCLUDES CONSTRUCTION OF A SINGLE SPAN, 125-FOOT LONG PRECAST DECK BULB T GIRDER BRIDGE. EACH ABUTMENTS ARE FOUNDED ON 4-CAST-IN-HOLE-DRILLED PILES. THE WORK INCLUDES… | Department of Transportation | $6.7M | Jul 11, 2022 | Nov 7, 2023 |
| W912DW23C0015ALL WORK TO INSTALL NEW DEBRIS BOOM | Department of Defense | $3.1M | Jun 16, 2023 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2006 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASEY P HANSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROY P KING | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CASEY P HANSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CASEY P HANSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit