Federal contractor profile
4 DIRECTIONS CREATIVE SERVICES INC
UEI CMUXMK1THGJ4CAGE 7GMB1Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- 4 DIRECTIONS CREATIVE SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- SAINT MICHAELS, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- Latest award activity
- Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary
4 DIRECTIONS CREATIVE SERVICES INC is associated with UEI CMUXMK1THGJ4 and CAGE 7GMB1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $172.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323111 (Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT MICHAELS, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 4 DIRECTIONS CREATIVE SERVICES INC
- UEI
- CMUXMK1THGJ4
- CAGE
- 7GMB1
- Registered address
- 15 KOLOB ST, SAINT MICHAELS, AZ, 86511, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 3, 2015
- Entity start
- Aug 3, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $172,028 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) (NAICS 323111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OJS COMMERCIAL PRINTING SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $37.7K |
| Change | $-23.7K |
| Growth | -62.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $172.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS | $172.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $172.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7530 — Stationery and Record Forms | $172.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $172.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $172.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE | $172.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A1622P0084OJS COMMERCIAL PRINTING SERVICES | Department of the Interior | $172.0K | Jul 12, 2022 | Jul 11, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 3, 2015 |
| Entity start | Aug 3, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323117 — Books Printing | Not reported |
| 323120 — Support Activities for Printing | Not reported |
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY A HALE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TONY A HALE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323117 — Books Printing
- 323120 — Support Activities for Printing
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit