Federal contractor profile
NANCY L OSBORN
UEI CMYUK9KPH2J8CAGE 1PH78
Overview
- Legal name
- NANCY L OSBORN
- Registered location
- ROBINSON, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds
- Latest award activity
- May 2, 2025
Read company summary
NANCY L OSBORN is associated with UEI CMYUK9KPH2J8 and CAGE 1PH78 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $39.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721211 (RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROBINSON, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NANCY L OSBORN
- UEI
- CMYUK9KPH2J8
- CAGE
- 1PH78
- Registered address
- 15782 N 725TH ST, ROBINSON, IL, 62454, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds
- SAM activation
- Aug 7, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 4, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- Aug 7, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $39,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds (NAICS 721211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ROBINSON POINT PARK ATTENDANT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK | $13.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds | $13.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1PA — OPERATION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING) | $13.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $13.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127S23P0042ROBINSON POINT PARK ATTENDANT | Department of Defense | $39.4K | Apr 1, 2023 | Mar 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 7, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 4, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY OSBORN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NANCY OSBORN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit