Federal contractor profile

ACCURATE SAFETY DISTRIBUTORS INC

UEI CN3FFN8TWH75CAGE 47147Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCURATE SAFETY DISTRIBUTORS INC
Registered location
FREELAND, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

ACCURATE SAFETY DISTRIBUTORS INC is associated with UEI CN3FFN8TWH75 and CAGE 47147 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $51.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREELAND, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$51.7K
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCURATE SAFETY DISTRIBUTORS INC
UEI
CN3FFN8TWH75
CAGE
47147
Registered address
10320 THOR DR, FREELAND, MI, 48623, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 19, 1998
Entity start
Jan 1, 1974
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $51,694 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512162844!LANYARD,SAFETY,INDU Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$51.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$11.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$40.0K
Change$-28.3K
Growth-70.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$51.7K17
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$28.9K9
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$14.9K6
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$7.5K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$3631
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$51.7K17
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$51.7K17
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.0K16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E626V15358512162844!LANYARD,SAFETY,INDUDepartment of Defense$1.2KJun 4, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE8E626V11018512019580!VISOR,FACESHIELD,INDepartment of Defense$647Apr 2, 2026May 7, 2026
SPE8E526V08218512013692!LANYARD,SAFETY,INDUDepartment of Defense$488Mar 31, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE8E626V09488511969366!SOCK,SPRAYDepartment of Defense$5.7KMar 10, 2026May 14, 2026
SPE8E626V05918511855915!LANYARD,SAFETY,INDUDepartment of Defense$1.1KJan 12, 2026Apr 13, 2026
SPE8E626P01708511721047!BELT,SAFETY,INDUSTRDepartment of Defense$2.6KOct 24, 2025Nov 17, 2025
SPE8E625P11018511597118!HARNESS,SAFETY,INDUDepartment of Defense$233Aug 25, 2025Aug 29, 2025
SPE8E625V14478511465308!BELT,SAFETY,INDUSTRDepartment of Defense$878Jun 25, 2025Aug 11, 2025
SPE8E525V17408511454369!BELT,SAFETY,INDUSTRDepartment of Defense$1.5KJun 18, 2025Jul 18, 2025
SPE8E525V17268511450988!BELT,SAFETY,INDUSTRDepartment of Defense$8.9KJun 17, 2025Jul 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 19, 1998
Entity startJan 1, 1974

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NANCY LANTZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY LANTZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LN CURTIS & SONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
145 awards

WITMER PUBLIC SAFETY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit