Overview
- Legal name
- ENREC ENTERPRISES INC
- Registered location
- OLATHE, KS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
ENREC ENTERPRISES INC is associated with UEI CNHNFACMNJP9 and CAGE 0XPB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services; Water Supply and Irrigation Systems. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221310 (Water Supply and Irrigation Systems). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLATHE, KS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENREC ENTERPRISES INC
- UEI
- CNHNFACMNJP9
- CAGE
- 0XPB9
- Registered address
- 19625 W HIGHWAY 56, OLATHE, KS, 66061, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- SAM activation
- Sep 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 6, 2001
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 1972
- SAM updated
- Sep 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,357,398 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EKHS SPS WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT AND MAINT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $284.5K |
| Change | $788.3K |
| Growth | +277.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.4M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255) | $1.4M | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $959.9K | 1 |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | $397.5K | 2 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C25526D0026 | $959.9K | 1 |
| 36C25525D0014 | $397.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25525N0069EKHS SPS WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT AND MAINT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $279.0K | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 36C25526N0051EKHCS SPS RO SYSTEMS AND PM&R SERVICES *** ORDERING PERIOD 1 *** | Department of Veterans Affairs | $118.5K | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 30, 2026 |
| 36C25526N0096ORDERING PERIOD 1 FOR WATER TESTING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $959.9K | Dec 8, 2025 | Dec 7, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 6, 2001 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 1972 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMONTREE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE SHUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE HAMMONTREE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE SHUM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit