Federal contractor profile

CTGW LLC

UEI CNHYUP5YSQM8CAGE 5FGA4

Active

Overview

Legal name
CTGW LLC
Registered location
CENTRALIA, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

CTGW LLC is associated with UEI CNHYUP5YSQM8 and CAGE 5FGA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $77.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CENTRALIA, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$77.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CTGW LLC
UEI
CNHYUP5YSQM8
CAGE
5FGA4
Registered address
20500 OLD HIGHWAY 99 SW, CENTRALIA, WA, 98531, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Jun 3, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 28, 2009
Entity start
Mar 18, 2008
SAM updated
Jun 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $77,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 189TH INF BDE COLD STEEL FAMILY RETREAT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$77.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$77.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$77.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-JB LEWIS-MC CHORD$77.9K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$77.9K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$77.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$77.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$77.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S825PA039189TH INF BDE COLD STEEL FAMILY RETREAT.Department of Defense$26.3KSep 19, 2025Sep 21, 2025
W911S825PA01562D MED RELIGIOUS SERVICES FAMILY RETREATDepartment of Defense$29.9KMar 7, 2025Mar 9, 2025
W911S825PA014LODGING, MEALS, AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES FOR 189TH FAMILY RETREATDepartment of Defense$21.7KMar 1, 2025Mar 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 28, 2009
Entity startMar 18, 2008
IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KAUSHIK LAKHLANIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAUSHIK LAKHLANIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAUSHIK LAKHLANIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAUSHIK LAKHLANIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registered products and services
  • V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

99 FSS FSVL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROVIDENT DORAL RESORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF SHREVEPORT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCRT TENANT HOLDCO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

S365 INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit