Overview
- Legal name
- AUVENT INC
- Registered location
- SYRACUSE, UT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2026
Read company summary
AUVENT INC is associated with UEI CNN5JGDM4P75 and CAGE 6Q210 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $263.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SYRACUSE, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUVENT INC
- UEI
- CNN5JGDM4P75
- CAGE
- 6Q210
- Registered address
- 1372 HAWTHORNE LN, SYRACUSE, UT, 84075, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 4, 2012
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $263,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LABVIEW SOFTWARE SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $131.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $131.5K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $263.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-DUGWAY PROV GRD | $263.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $263.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $263.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $263.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $263.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S625CA007LABVIEW SOFTWARE SUPPORT | Department of Defense | $263.0K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 4, 2012 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MORTENSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT MORTENSEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT MORTENSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT MORTENSEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registered products and services
- 7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.
- 7G22 — Hardware and software for dedicated satellite and RF (microwave) communications equipment carrying data network circuits, and associated access facilities. Radio and TV signal generation, broadcast, and distribution components, handheld 2-way radio, and other RF communications systems.
- AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH
- C222 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
- C223 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: MECHANICAL SYSTEMS
- H200 — H200
- H213 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Ammunition and Explosives
- H214 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Guided Missiles
- H215 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components
- H216 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Aircraft Components and Accessories
- H217 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment
- H218 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Space Vehicles
- H228 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Engines, Turbines, and Components
- H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- H266 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
- H270 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Automatic Data Processing Equipment (Including Firmware), Software, Supplies and Support Equipment
- H928 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Engines, Turbines, and Components
- H929 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Engine Accessories
- H999 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Miscellaneous
- M1JB — OPERATION OF TESTING AND MEASUREMENT BUILDINGS
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
- Z1BF — MAINTENANCE OF MISSILE SYSTEM FACILITIES
- Z1BG — MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit