Federal contractor profile

VIDLSOURCING LLC

UEI CNU2JLFUWUE5CAGE 9H7J6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VIDLSOURCING LLC
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

VIDLSOURCING LLC is associated with UEI CNU2JLFUWUE5 and CAGE 9H7J6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $131.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$131.1K
Prime awards14
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VIDLSOURCING LLC
UEI
CNU2JLFUWUE5
CAGE
9H7J6
Registered address
921 TARENTO DR, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2023
Entity start
Sep 21, 2021
SAM updated
Jun 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $131,142 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512127267!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$131.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$114.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.1K
Change$96.9K
Growth+566.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$131.1K14
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$63.8K12
HQ USSOCOM$61.0K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$6.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6910 — Training Aids$131.1K14
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$131.1K14
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$61.0K1
NY$59.6K2
CA$10.6K11
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$111.9K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.2K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DH26V18868512127267!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$160May 19, 2026May 29, 2026
SPE2DH26P06678512025033!MANIKIN,TRAUMA ANDDepartment of Defense$1.5KApr 7, 2026Apr 17, 2026
SPE2DH26V13298512013498!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$160Mar 31, 2026Apr 10, 2026
H9242126PE020SIMULAIDS PHTLS SIMULATORS FOR ADVANCED CARDIAC LIFE SUPPORT (ACLS) TRAINING AND CPR MANIKIN KITS FOR BASIC LIFE SUPPORT (BLS) TRAINING.Department of Defense$61.0KFeb 10, 2026Mar 1, 2026
SPE2DH26V03518511776013!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$162Nov 24, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPE2DH26V02828511741540!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$162Nov 5, 2025Nov 25, 2025
SPE2DH26P00248511677988!MANIKIN,TRAUMA ANDDepartment of Defense$50.9KOct 28, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPE2DH25P12718511548323!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$698Aug 5, 2025Aug 11, 2025
SPE2DH25V38458511539835!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$175Jul 30, 2025Aug 4, 2025
SPE2DH25V33118511465116!MANIKIN,RESUSCITATIDepartment of Defense$543Jun 25, 2025Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2023
Entity startSep 21, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID WHEELERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID WHEELERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registered products and services
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits
  • 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
  • 8465 — Individual Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BROWNING GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOCIETY FOR SIMULATION IN HEALTHCARE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LANZEN, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RIPA ENGINEERING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LIFE AUTONOMOUS CARE CONSULTANTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit