Federal contractor profile

CUMMINS INC.

UEI CNZGG1YFX3A5CAGE 7SLP5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CUMMINS INC.
Also known as
CUMMINS POWER SYSTEMS LLC
Registered location
HARRISBURG, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary

CUMMINS INC. is associated with UEI CNZGG1YFX3A5 and CAGE 7SLP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 27 prime awards totaling $8.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing; Machine Shops; Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333618 (Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRISBURG, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.1M
Prime awards27
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CUMMINS INC.
Doing business as
CUMMINS POWER SYSTEMS LLC
UEI
CNZGG1YFX3A5
CAGE
7SLP5
Registered address
8051 ALLENTOWN BLVD, HARRISBURG, PA, 17112, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 3, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 22, 2016
Entity start
Dec 31, 1937
SAM updated
Apr 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 27 awards and $8,082,001 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE CLIN'S FOR CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINES AND ENGINE PARTS CONTRACT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 27 of 27 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$112.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.5M
Change$-6.4M
Growth-98.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$7.6M23
Department of Defense$40.7K3
Department of State$-11.3K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
70Z04024D56400B00$7.6M19
Unclassified$44.6K6
70Z04018D55205B00$-11.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$6.6M18
TN$1.0M2
PA$44.3K6
Unclassified$-11.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.6M21
NO SET ASIDE USED.$29.4K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04026F51645B00PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE CLIN'S FOR CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINES AND ENGINE PARTS CONTRACT.Department of Homeland Security$18.0KJul 2, 2026Sep 2, 2026
70Z04025F51671B00PURCHASE OF CUMMINS PARTS: (10EA) POWER UNIT DIESEL, (10EA) ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, AND (15EA) AFTERCOOLER.Department of Homeland Security$798.6KMay 21, 2025Jun 25, 2026
70Z04026F51562B00PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE CLINS FOR CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINES AND ENGINE PARTS CONTRACTDepartment of Homeland Security$1.6KJun 22, 2026Sep 22, 2026
70Z04024F52207B00CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINES & PARTSDepartment of Homeland Security$1.0MJan 11, 2024Aug 11, 2026
70Z04026F51638B00PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE PARTS FOR THE CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS CONTRACT.Department of Homeland Security$11.8KJun 1, 2026Aug 1, 2026
70Z04026F51639B00PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE CLIN'S FOR CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINES AND ENGINE PARTS CONTRACT.Department of Homeland Security$75.7KMay 19, 2026Jul 19, 2026
70Z04026F51632B00PURCHASE OF (20 EA) PULLEY, FLAT AND (10 EA) BELT, V FOR CUMMINS ENGINES AND ENGINE PARTS.Department of Homeland Security$5.2KJan 28, 2026Mar 28, 2026
N0010425PXC08TURBOSUPERCHARGER,EDepartment of Defense$21.4KMay 20, 2025Dec 16, 2025
N0010425PXB55TURBOSUPERCHARGER,EDepartment of Defense$19.3KMay 1, 2025Aug 29, 2025
70Z04025F51681B00PURCHASE OF MULTIPLE CLIN'S.Department of Homeland Security$1.4MAug 28, 2025Oct 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 22, 2016
Entity startDec 31, 1937
IndustryReported size status
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KYLE ROGERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD KOBIELAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE ROGERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD KOBIELAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

S I T CORPORATION

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
79 awards

ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

SEAHORSE DEFENSE SUPPLY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FINCANTIERI MARINE SYSTEMS NORTH AMERICA, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit