Federal contractor profile

INCENTIVE AMERICA INC

UEI CPLCTMYQHND9CAGE 3EVF0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
INCENTIVE AMERICA INC
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Latest award activity
Jul 7, 2025
Read company summary

INCENTIVE AMERICA INC is associated with UEI CPLCTMYQHND9 and CAGE 3EVF0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $328.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541890 (Other Services Related to Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$328.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration95.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INCENTIVE AMERICA INC
UEI
CPLCTMYQHND9
CAGE
3EVF0
Registered address
18208 PRESTON RD STE D-9244, DALLAS, TX, 75252, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
SAM activation
May 1, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2003
Entity start
Feb 25, 2003
SAM updated
May 1, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $328,883 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 323119 (NAICS 323119); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PPS NON-MONETARY AWARDS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-81.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-81.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Labor$-1281
Department of Agriculture$-81.1K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOL - CAS DIVISION 4 PROCUREMENT$-1281
USDA FOREST SERVICE$-81.1K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
323119$-81.2K4
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1645BC20A0001$-1281
12318719A0002$-81.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$-81.2K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-81.2K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12318724F0177PPS NON-MONETARY AWARDSDepartment of Agriculture$13.8KMar 7, 2024May 30, 2025
1605C424F00018OSHA SAFETY AWARDSDepartment of Labor$14.0KMar 27, 2020Mar 26, 2025
12318723F0647NON-MONETARY AWARDSDepartment of Agriculture$71.2KSep 27, 2023Feb 12, 2025
12318723F0293WEPO NON-MONETARY AWARDSDepartment of Agriculture$230.0KApr 21, 2023May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2003
Entity startFeb 25, 2003

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
323117 — Books PrintingNot reported
325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541810 — Advertising AgenciesNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZABETH MONTGOMERYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MONTGOMERYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH MONTGOMERYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MONTGOMERYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 323117 — Books Printing
  • 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541810 — Advertising Agencies
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit