Overview
- Legal name
- EVERYCHILD
- Registered location
- MOLINE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 7, 2025
Read company summary
EVERYCHILD is associated with UEI CPNNDB7G4KF4 and CAGE 56QG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $198.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Individual and Family Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624190 (Other Individual and Family Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOLINE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EVERYCHILD
- UEI
- CPNNDB7G4KF4
- CAGE
- 56QG2
- Registered address
- 524 15TH ST, MOLINE, IL, 61265, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 5, 2008
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1977
- SAM updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $198,454 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Individual and Family Services (NAICS 624190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FAMILY CONNECTIONS PREVENTION CONTRACT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $42.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI | $42.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | $42.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G099 — Other Social Services | $42.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $42.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J21P3052FAMILY CONNECTIONS PREVENTION CONTRACT | Department of Defense | $198.5K | Aug 1, 2021 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 5, 2008 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1977 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE MANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICOLE MANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registered products and services
- G099 — Other Social Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit