Federal contractor profile

ELVESYS

UEI CPTLPJDKBK93CAGE FB6V5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ELVESYS
Registered location
PARIS, FRA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary

ELVESYS is associated with UEI CPTLPJDKBK93 and CAGE FB6V5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $45.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333914 (Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PARIS, FRA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$45.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration67.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELVESYS
UEI
CPTLPJDKBK93
CAGE
FB6V5
Registered address
B2 SECOND ETAGE, PARIS, 75011, FRA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 13, 2014
Entity start
Mar 28, 2011
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FRA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $45,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NIDDK - TO ACQUIRE OB1 BASE MKIII+ BASE MODULE AND ALL ACCESSORIES AND PARTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$45.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$30.9K1
Department of Health and Human Services$15.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$30.9K1
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD$15.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing$45.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$45.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$45.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$45.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N94021P00480NIDDK - TO ACQUIRE OB1 BASE MKIII+ BASE MODULE AND ALL ACCESSORIES AND PARTSDepartment of Health and Human Services$15.0KJun 16, 2021Sep 16, 2021
1333ND26PNB030069OU03-FY26-175-NEWMICROFLUIDICS PRESSURE BASED FLOW CONTROL SYSTEMDepartment of Commerce$30.9KJun 29, 2026Aug 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 13, 2014
Entity startMar 28, 2011
IndustryReported size status
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CAROLINE RUBINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROLINE RUBINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
  • 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MG SCIENTIFIC, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LABREPCO LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
49 awards

CALIBERMRI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit