Federal contractor profile

PENTAD CORP

UEI CQAGU2C7W2M8CAGE 0W701

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PENTAD CORP
Registered location
LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

PENTAD CORP is associated with UEI CQAGU2C7W2M8 and CAGE 0W701 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $32.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Service Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722310 (Food Service Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.3M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PENTAD CORP
UEI
CQAGU2C7W2M8
CAGE
0W701
Registered address
2816 HUBER HEIGHTS DR, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89128, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 2, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2001
Entity start
Feb 17, 1993
SAM updated
Jul 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $32,292,215 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Service Contractors (NAICS 722310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FULL FOOD AND MEAL SUPPORT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF NAVAL STATION GUANTANAMO BAY, CUBA. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.6M
Change$-5.1M
Growth-66.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$28.7M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE ERP$28.7M2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
722310 — Food Service Contractors$28.7M2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
M1FD — OPERATION OF DINING FACILITIES$28.7M2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$28.7M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$28.7M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$26.4M1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.2M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6883626C0002FULL FOOD AND MEAL SUPPORT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF NAVAL STATION GUANTANAMO BAY, CUBA.Department of Defense$5.9MJun 1, 2026May 31, 2027
N6883621C0004GTMO FULL FOOD SERVICEDepartment of Defense$26.4MJun 1, 2021May 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2001
Entity startFeb 17, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and BuffetsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AUDIE L EMBESTROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AUDIE L EMBESTROAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AUDIE L EMBESTROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AUDIE L EMBESTROAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SOUTHERN FOODSERVICE MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CHOICE SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MLSUSA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KALAMATA C.R.L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VALLEY FOODS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722310 — Food Service Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit