Federal contractor profile

B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS INC.

UEI CQEZZDVYYJN7CAGE 1N108

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS INC.
Also known as
B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS
Registered location
RONKONKOMA, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS INC. is associated with UEI CQEZZDVYYJN7 and CAGE 1N108 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 167 prime awards totaling $589.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336411 (Aircraft Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RONKONKOMA, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$589.1K
Prime awards167
Awards with future end dates15
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS INC.
Doing business as
B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS
UEI
CQEZZDVYYJN7
CAGE
1N108
Registered address
301 CHRISTOPHER ST UNIT 303, RONKONKOMA, NY, 11779, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2002
Entity start
Sep 2, 1966
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 167 awards and $589,081 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512167822!PIN ,COWLING LATCH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$324.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 167 of 167 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$66.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$149.9K
Change$-83.3K
Growth-55.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$324.5K167
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$117.0K69
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$64.3K20
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$34.0K1
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$31.1K23
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing$27.5K2
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing$26.7K16
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$14.2K1
332112 — Nonferrous Forging$14.1K1
331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying$10.9K1
332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)$9.9K1
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing$9.6K1
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$9.4K1
332111 — Iron and Steel Forging$7.5K3
114119 — Other Marine Fishing$6.9K2
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing$2.0K2
327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing$6802
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing$2251
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing$01
336312$01
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing$-956
339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing$-5.0K1
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$-14.8K5
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing$-19.2K3
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$-22.4K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$349.9K164
SPE4A720D5463$-25.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$324.5K167
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$325.1K151
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.8K13
Unclassified$-25.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PU2638512167822!PIN ,COWLING LATCHDepartment of Defense$2.6KJun 11, 2026Oct 9, 2026
SPE7L426V16708512168182!CONNECTING LINK,RIGDepartment of Defense$2.5KJun 11, 2026Sep 9, 2026
SPE4A719PF7798506859002!LEVER ASSY,SWIVEL CDepartment of Defense$2.6KSep 25, 2019Jan 21, 2025
SPE4A625PAZ768511532735!WRENCH,SPANNERDepartment of Defense$0Jul 29, 2025Aug 18, 2025
SPE7M026P32338512166214!SUPPORT,STRUCTURALDepartment of Defense$2.7KJun 8, 2026Jul 23, 2026
SPE4A126V07638512156326!BOLT,EYEDepartment of Defense$3.2KJun 3, 2026Nov 10, 2026
SPE7M126V00298511680034!SHAFT,STRAIGHTDepartment of Defense$0Oct 1, 2025Jan 29, 2026
SPE4A626P84338511793106!NUT,PLAIN,PLATEDepartment of Defense$0Dec 4, 2025Aug 31, 2026
SPE4A725PA2508511395734!BOOM, HOIST, SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0May 21, 2025Nov 17, 2025
SPE4A626PS7908512141965!BUSHING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$3.3KMay 28, 2026Sep 25, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

8512156326!BOLT,EYE
Department of Defense$3.2K obligationsEnds Nov 10, 202670% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2002
Entity startSep 2, 1966

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AUGUST F BRICKERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN H BRICKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AUGUST F BRICKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN H BRICKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 1090 — Assemblies Interchangeable Between Weapons in Two or More Classes
  • 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
  • 1280 — Aircraft Bombing Fire Control Components
  • 1420 — Guided Missile Components
  • 1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment
  • 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing
  • 1520 — Aircraft, Rotary Wing
  • 1555 — SPACE VEHICLES
  • 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; Cargo Tie Down Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit