Overview
- Legal name
- AUSTABILITY GMBH
- Registered location
- HOCKENHEIM, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
AUSTABILITY GMBH is associated with UEI CR6NHL6Q84Q8 and CAGE CN932 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOCKENHEIM, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUSTABILITY GMBH
- UEI
- CR6NHL6Q84Q8
- CAGE
- CN932
- Registered address
- TALHAUSSTR. 4, HOCKENHEIM, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Dec 2, 2021
- SAM updated
- Nov 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $43,204 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing (NAICS 336110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LOW SPEED VEHICLE FOR 480TH FGS FACILITY MANAGER USAGE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $43.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $43.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC | $43.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | $43.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $43.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $43.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA560625P0022LOW SPEED VEHICLE FOR 480TH FGS FACILITY MANAGER USAGE | Department of Defense | $43.2K | Aug 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Dec 2, 2021 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELMIR MUJCEVIC | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELMIR MUJCEVIC | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit