Federal contractor profile

STARC SYSTEMS INC

UEI CRAJYDKN6NK5CAGE 804U0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STARC SYSTEMS INC
Registered location
BRUNSWICK, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary

STARC SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI CRAJYDKN6NK5 and CAGE 804U0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRUNSWICK, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STARC SYSTEMS INC
UEI
CRAJYDKN6NK5
CAGE
804U0
Registered address
16 KATAHDIN DR, BRUNSWICK, ME, 04011, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 21, 2017
Entity start
Sep 29, 2017
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,386 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing (NAICS 337215); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MODULAR WALL FOR THE 775 CES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8201 AFSC OL H PZIO$24.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$24.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$24.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA820125P0015MODULAR WALL FOR THE 775 CESDepartment of Defense$24.4KApr 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 21, 2017
Entity startSep 29, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL DELAHANTYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMANTHA COUGOTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

J.D.A. MARITIME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMERALD COAST OFFICE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WB CONTRACTING GROUP INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

52 NETWORKS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOV SOURCE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit