Overview
- Legal name
- SERENE DWELLING LLC
- Registered location
- PUYALLUP, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
SERENE DWELLING LLC is associated with UEI CRF2BDZM7HS9 and CAGE 108E7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $464.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PUYALLUP, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SERENE DWELLING LLC
- UEI
- CRF2BDZM7HS9
- CAGE
- 108E7
- Registered address
- 10735 186TH STREET CT E, PUYALLUP, WA, 98374, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2025
- Entity start
- Mar 22, 2023
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $464,340 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTRACT WILL PROVIDE MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, AND REPLACEMENT TO VARIOUS COMPUTER ROOM AIR CONDITIONING (CRAC) UNITS SERVICING PRIMARY COMMUNICATIONS ROOMS. LOCATED IN VARIOUS FACILITIES ON MCCHORD FIELD AT JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD (JBLM) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $260.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $204.2K |
| Change | $55.9K |
| Growth | +27.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $464.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8773 ACC 38 CONS | $464.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $464.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H141 — Quality Control Services: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $464.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $464.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $464.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $464.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA877325C0002CONTRACT WILL PROVIDE MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, AND REPLACEMENT TO VARIOUS COMPUTER ROOM AIR CONDITIONING (CRAC) UNITS SERVICING PRIMARY COMMUNICATIONS ROOMS. LOCATED IN VARIOUS… | Department of Defense | $464.3K | Jul 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2025 |
| Entity start | Mar 22, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HABERSHAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEITH C HABERSHAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit