Federal contractor profile
RMV INC
UEI CRHWF4GY2V64CAGE 6J2S3
Overview
- Legal name
- RMV INC
- Also known as
- RMV INC
- Registered location
- GLOUCESTER, MA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 114111 — Finfish Fishing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
RMV INC is associated with UEI CRHWF4GY2V64 and CAGE 6J2S3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $52.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 114111 (Finfish Fishing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLOUCESTER, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RMV INC
- Doing business as
- RMV INC
- UEI
- CRHWF4GY2V64
- CAGE
- 6J2S3
- Registered address
- 4 HASKELL CT, GLOUCESTER, MA, 01930, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 114111 — Finfish Fishing
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 1, 2011
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $52,357 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STUDY FLEET DATA COLLECTION AND REPORTING SERVICES FOR COOPERATIVE RESEARCH, NORTHEAST FISHERIES SCIENCE CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $52.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $52.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $52.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F020 — Fisheries Resources Management Services | $52.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $52.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $52.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $52.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M221PNFFM0174STUDY FLEET DATA COLLECTION AND REPORTING SERVICES FOR COOPERATIVE RESEARCH, NORTHEAST FISHERIES SCIENCE CENTER | Department of Commerce | $52.4K | Sep 15, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 1, 2011 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 114111 — Finfish Fishing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCESCO P VITALE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCESCO P VITALE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCESCO P VITALE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCESCO P VITALE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 114111 — Finfish Fishing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit