Federal contractor profile

CONCORDIA SUMMIT INC

UEI CS55CDFEKKW7CAGE 7TMM9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CONCORDIA SUMMIT INC
Registered location
NEW YORK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations
Latest award activity
May 1, 2025
Read company summary

CONCORDIA SUMMIT INC is associated with UEI CS55CDFEKKW7 and CAGE 7TMM9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Social Advocacy Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813319 (Other Social Advocacy Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONCORDIA SUMMIT INC
UEI
CS55CDFEKKW7
CAGE
7TMM9
Registered address
134 E 40TH ST FL 5, NEW YORK, NY, 10016, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 22, 2017
Entity start
Feb 1, 2011
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Social Advocacy Organizations (NAICS 813319); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONCORDIA SUMMIT MEMBERSHIP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ARC DIV PROC SVCS - ADF$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U005 — Tuition, Registration, and Membership Fees$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
20341920P00027CONCORDIA SUMMIT MEMBERSHIPDepartment of the Treasury$20.0KSep 21, 2020Sep 20, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 22, 2017
Entity startFeb 1, 2011
IndustryReported size status
813319 — Other Social Advocacy OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GURDIP PAINTALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GURDIP PAINTALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IDENTITY THEFT RESOURCE CENTER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit