Federal contractor profile

MCQ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

UEI CSNUKRQBGRT9CAGE 5KE26Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MCQ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary

MCQ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC is associated with UEI CSNUKRQBGRT9 and CAGE 5KE26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $61.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$61.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MCQ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC
UEI
CSNUKRQBGRT9
CAGE
5KE26
Registered address
8275 NW 64TH ST, MIAMI, FL, 33166, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jan 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 24, 2009
Entity start
Aug 11, 2003
SAM updated
Jan 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $61,029 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MISSION CRITICAL: APPREHENDING FUGITIVES FY26-D04-S/FL: BREAKROOM - FLOOR AND PAINT PROJECT CONTRACT FILE: APC-FY26-000174 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-5.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$12.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-18.0K
Change$30.7K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$-5.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PROCUREMENT DIVISION, APC$12.7K1
JMD-PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF$-18.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-5.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$-5.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-5.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15M10226PA4700219MISSION CRITICAL: APPREHENDING FUGITIVES FY26-D04-S/FL: BREAKROOM - FLOOR AND PAINT PROJECT CONTRACT FILE: APC-FY26-000174Department of Justice$12.7KJul 22, 2026Jul 21, 2027
15JPSS24P00000167ROOM 3130 FT PIERCE REQUIREMENTDepartment of Justice$48.3KMay 2, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 24, 2009
Entity startAug 11, 2003

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PABLO A GONZALEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROLINA GONZALEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PABLO A GONZALEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROLINA GONZALEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

DW SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

GRINDER, TABER AND GRINDER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOLDBELT GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREAT CRUZ BAY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FOUNDATION BUILDING MATERIALS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit