Federal contractor profile

MARBLE ISLAND LLC

UEI CSVPSPKUBNJ3CAGE 61NC0

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MARBLE ISLAND LLC
Also known as
MARBLE CONSTRUCTION
Registered location
KETCHIKAN, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
May 27, 2026
Read company summary

MARBLE ISLAND LLC is associated with UEI CSVPSPKUBNJ3 and CAGE 61NC0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $4.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KETCHIKAN, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.6M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration99.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MARBLE ISLAND LLC
Doing business as
MARBLE CONSTRUCTION
UEI
CSVPSPKUBNJ3
CAGE
61NC0
Registered address
7180 REVILLA RD STE 200, KETCHIKAN, AK, 99901, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jul 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 17, 2010
Entity start
Sep 18, 2008
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $4,584,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Building Construction (NAICS 236210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SITK-0350831 FY26TOTEM POLE INSTALLATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$42.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$298.7K
Change$-255.9K
Growth-85.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$4.5M2
Department of the Interior$42.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS$4.5M2
ALASKA REGIONAL OFFICE(97000)$42.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.6M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$4.6M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$42.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P9726P0030SITK-0350831 FY26TOTEM POLE INSTALLATIONDepartment of the Interior$42.9KMay 27, 2026Nov 23, 2026
697DCK22C00338BKA HEAVY EQUIPMENT SHOPDepartment of Transportation$2.6MSep 13, 2022Jan 12, 2024
697DCK24C00256SISTERS ISLAND HE SHOP - FAA DIRECT OPS O&ADepartment of Transportation$1.9MJun 21, 2024Jul 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 17, 2010
Entity startSep 18, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TREVOR SANDEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHET THOMPSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOOWEEP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ELEVEN BRAVO GROUP, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GRAVITEC SYSTEMS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WESTBROOK TOWERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit