Overview
- Legal name
- AI CREATE.,LTD
- Registered location
- MINATO-KU, JPN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- Latest award activity
- May 1, 2025
Read company summary
AI CREATE.,LTD is associated with UEI CT94FBE5B391 and CAGE JSS41 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $924.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531390 (Other Activities Related to Real Estate). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINATO-KU, JPN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AI CREATE.,LTD
- UEI
- CT94FBE5B391
- CAGE
- JSS41
- Registered address
- 3-2-2, NISHISHIMBASHI, MINATO-KU, JPN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- SAM activation
- Jun 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 9, 2013
- Entity start
- May 8, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jun 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- JPN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $924,689 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PSNS LODGING SERVICES MINIMUM GUARANTEE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $924.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $924.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA | $924.7K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $924.7K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel | $924.7K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6264925DB001 | $924.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $924.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $924.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264925FB026PSNS LODGING SERVICES MINIMUM GUARANTEE | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 1, 2024 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| N6264925FB044PSNS LODGING SERVICES | Department of Defense | $924.7K | Nov 12, 2024 | May 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 9, 2013 |
| Entity start | May 8, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAKASHI IMAIZUMI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAKASHI IMAIZUMI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit