Federal contractor profile

DANIEL ISLAND VENTURES, LLC

UEI CTE1FHENXYN8CAGE 7ZKG2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DANIEL ISLAND VENTURES, LLC
Registered location
CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary

DANIEL ISLAND VENTURES, LLC is associated with UEI CTE1FHENXYN8 and CAGE 7ZKG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DANIEL ISLAND VENTURES, LLC
UEI
CTE1FHENXYN8
CAGE
7ZKG2
Registered address
160 FAIRCHILD ST, CHARLESTON, SC, 29492, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 30, 2017
Entity start
Apr 26, 2001
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,084 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFF CENTER HOUSING FOR STUDENTS WHEN DORMS ARE AT CAPACITY. 10/1/2024-9/30/2025 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$12.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FLETC CHARLESTON PROCUREMENT OFFICE$12.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$12.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$12.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$12.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$12.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70LCHS25PPFB00012OFF CENTER HOUSING FOR STUDENTS WHEN DORMS ARE AT CAPACITY. 10/1/2024-9/30/2025Department of Homeland Security$12.1KMar 6, 2025Apr 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 30, 2017
Entity startApr 26, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CONNIE HESSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CONNIE HESSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INN OF LAKE CITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OLD CITADEL ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BA JEKYLL ISLAND, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DANIEL ISLAND VENTURES III LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NCC PS ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEGACY SEATAC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit