Federal contractor profile
CHEMRING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UEI CTKFSL6G7JK9CAGE U04Z5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CHEMRING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Registered location
- POOLE, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 24, 2025
Read company summary
CHEMRING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED is associated with UEI CTKFSL6G7JK9 and CAGE U04Z5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $605.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POOLE, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHEMRING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- UEI
- CTKFSL6G7JK9
- CAGE
- U04Z5
- Registered address
- ORDNANCE HOUSE, BLACKHILL ROAD WEST,, POOLE, BH16 6LW, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 4, 2008
- Entity start
- Nov 2, 2015
- SAM updated
- Aug 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $605,134 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RE50-28 MIDI DISRUPTOR FINAL ASSY AND CARTRIDGE 0.5 RW PC001 LD (LEADED) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $605.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W0DA US ARMY SUSTAINMENT CMD | $582.1K | 1 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $23.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $582.1K | 1 |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $23.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition | $582.1K | 1 |
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $23.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $605.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $605.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $605.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017426P1011RE50-28 MIDI DISRUPTOR FINAL ASSY AND CARTRIDGE 0.5 RW PC001 LD (LEADED) | Department of Defense | $23.1K | Nov 24, 2025 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| W52P1J09C0003THIS IS A FMS CONTRACT FOR THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA RESTRICTED TO CHEMRING IAW FAR 6.302-4 | Department of Defense | $582.1K | Jun 2, 2010 | Nov 12, 2010 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 4, 2008 |
| Entity start | Nov 2, 2015 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN ANSTEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN ANSTEE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN J ANSTEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LUKE EARLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registered products and services
- 1230 — Fire Control Systems, Complete
- 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
- 1375 — Demolition Materials
- 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
- 1385 — Surface Use Explosive Ordnance Disposal Tools and Equipment
- 1386 — Underwater Use Explosive Ordnance disposal and Swimmer Weapons Systems Tools and Equipment.
- 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
- 6605 — Navigational Instruments
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit