Federal contractor profile

AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS, INC.

UEI CUU2LP6JMLU3CAGE 58918Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS, INC.
Also known as
AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS INC
Registered location
DAVENPORT, IA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS, INC. is associated with UEI CUU2LP6JMLU3 and CAGE 58918 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 65 prime awards totaling $3.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAVENPORT, IA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5M
Prime awards65
Awards with future end dates9
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS, INC.
Doing business as
AEROSPACE CONTROL PRODUCTS INC
UEI
CUU2LP6JMLU3
CAGE
58918
Registered address
1314 W 76TH ST, DAVENPORT, IA, 52806, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
Jul 1, 1979
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 65 awards and $3,545,727 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512134015!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 65 of 65 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$1.5M
Growth+149.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.5M65
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5M63
SPE4A624D5521$31.0K1
SPE4A620D0207$-9.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IA$3.5M65
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.2M58
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$237.2K5
Unclassified$21.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726PB5368512134015!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$12.4KMay 28, 2026Jul 12, 2027
SPE4A526P44948512051731!REGULATOR ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$18.0KMay 27, 2026Nov 9, 2026
SPE7M826P16258512114442!SWITCH,REEDDepartment of Defense$293.8KMay 21, 2026Oct 12, 2027
SPE4A526V12958512116694!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$5.4KMay 20, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE4A526P49578512093654!PRESSURE LEAK TRANSDepartment of Defense$10.8KMay 19, 2026Oct 16, 2026
SPE7M826V09608512055401!SWITCH,LIQUID LEVELDepartment of Defense$50.1KApr 29, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE4A526P44838512051303!OUTLET FLOW TRANSDUDepartment of Defense$11.9KApr 23, 2026Nov 19, 2026
SPE7M826V09598512055303!SWITCH,PRESSUREDepartment of Defense$24.1KApr 21, 2026Apr 16, 2027
SPE7L125V203X8511668551!CATCH,CLAMPINGDepartment of Defense$0Sep 29, 2025Mar 16, 2026
SPE7M826P12458512013169!SWITCH,PRESSUREDepartment of Defense$23.7KApr 9, 2026Sep 20, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startJul 1, 1979

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AARON P ELLISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AARON P ELLISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AARON P ELLISAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

A WILEY & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AXION CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit