Federal contractor profile

ASCO POWER SERVICES INC

UEI CUX1KN9YS7M5CAGE 1HAR9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ASCO POWER SERVICES INC
Also known as
ASCO EMERGENCY POWER MAINTENANCE INCORPORATED
Registered location
FLORHAM PARK, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

ASCO POWER SERVICES INC is associated with UEI CUX1KN9YS7M5 and CAGE 1HAR9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 24 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811210 (Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FLORHAM PARK, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards24
Awards with future end dates8
Top-agency concentration93.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASCO POWER SERVICES INC
Doing business as
ASCO EMERGENCY POWER MAINTENANCE INCORPORATED
UEI
CUX1KN9YS7M5
CAGE
1HAR9
Registered address
160 PARK AVENUE, FLORHAM PARK, NJ, 07932, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Mar 2, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 5, 2001
Entity start
Feb 22, 1979
SAM updated
Mar 2, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 24 awards and $1,169,926 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ATS REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$617.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 24 of 24 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$263.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$353.9K
Change$-90.4K
Growth-25.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$472.5K20
36C24925A0037$135.7K3
36C24426D0008$9.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$253.4K6
TN$135.7K3
MN$104.0K2
NJ$61.5K4
CA$56.3K2
GA$52.4K1
PA$17.7K2
Unclassified$11.5K1
NY$01
VA$-951
NC$-75.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$608.2K23
Unclassified$9.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24226P0081ATS REPAIRDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Oct 17, 2025Dec 31, 2025
36C26326P0153PERFORM CRITICAL POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CPMS) / AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH (ATS) MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$54.6KJan 1, 2026Dec 31, 2026
36C24824P1973AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH (ATS) MAINTENANCEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$54.1KJul 22, 2024Jul 30, 2027
36C24825P0922SWITCHGEAR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$71.8KMay 19, 2025May 18, 2027
36C24824P0905ATS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$75.1KMar 29, 2024Mar 28, 2027
36C24824P0819EMERGENCY POWER PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$99.8KMay 21, 2024May 20, 2029
36C24426N0574AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH - MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$9.2KApr 20, 2026Nov 19, 2026
36C24926N0327E.O. 14398 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF THE ELECTRICAL AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCHES FOR THE ALVIN C. YORK VA MEDICAL CENTER.Department of Veterans Affairs$40.7KJan 24, 2026Jan 23, 2027
N0010419PCD22CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$0Apr 11, 2019Oct 8, 2019
36C25223P0206TRANSFER SWITCH DANVILLE VADepartment of Veterans Affairs$74.6KJan 1, 2023Dec 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 2, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationOct 5, 2001
Entity startFeb 22, 1979
IndustryReported size status
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEANNE SPINELLIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NITIN KHETARPALAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEANNE SPINELLIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NITIN KHETARPALAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

OLYMPUS AMERICA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EATON CORPORATION

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

TEKTON CC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

CENMED ENTERPRISES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

FEI COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811219; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit