Federal contractor profile

WHITE CAP, L.P.

UEI CV3GKH32FM63CAGE 9C4Y2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WHITE CAP, L.P.
Registered location
DORAVILLE, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2026
Read company summary

WHITE CAP, L.P. is associated with UEI CV3GKH32FM63 and CAGE 9C4Y2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing; Construction Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444180 (Other Building Material Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DORAVILLE, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards18
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration82.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WHITE CAP, L.P.
UEI
CV3GKH32FM63
CAGE
9C4Y2
Registered address
2451 INDUSTRY AVE, DORAVILLE, GA, 30360, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
SAM activation
Jun 8, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 23, 2022
Entity start
Nov 22, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 18 awards and $1,338,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY GENERATORS TO SUPPORT HURRICANE MILTON Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 18 of 18 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$122.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$453.5K
Change$-331.2K
Growth-73.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSHA24D0006$1.0M9
FA487725A0001$236.7K7
Unclassified$96.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$953.3K5
AZ$236.7K7
FL$96.4K1
ID$28.0K1
MD$23.1K2
IN$6521
DE$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.0M9
NO SET ASIDE USED.$236.7K7
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$96.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70T05025F5900N001EMERGENCY GENERATORS TO SUPPORT HURRICANE MILTONDepartment of Homeland Security$83.8KOct 25, 2024Nov 24, 2024
70T05026F5900N028EMERGENCY GENERATORS AND SUPPLIES FOR HONOLULU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (HNL) AND A.B. WON PAT GUAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (GUM)Department of Homeland Security$17.7KJun 15, 2026Sep 14, 2027
FA487726F0103AMARG LUMBER SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$23.1KMar 13, 2026Apr 3, 2026
FA487726F0088AMARG LUMBER DELIVERY SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$35.1KFeb 24, 2026Feb 28, 2026
FA487726F0027AMARG LUMBER SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$21.4KNov 21, 2025Dec 22, 2025
FA487726FG024CONSTRUCTION AND BUILDING MATERIALDepartment of Defense$25.0KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
FA449725P0033CONCRETE SCREEDDepartment of Defense$0Aug 28, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA487725F0215AMARG LUMBER SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$86.7KJul 9, 2025Aug 7, 2025
140L3725F0226001222 VOLUME PUMPS 2025Department of the Interior$28.0KJul 23, 2025Aug 30, 2025
N0017425FG229SAFETY HELMET, PO 4522792371Department of Defense$700May 28, 2025Jun 11, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 23, 2022
Entity startNov 22, 2004
IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy ManufacturingNot reported
331221 — Rolled Steel Shape ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
444180 — Other Building Material DealersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYE DUGOSHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN J HARRISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
  • 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BLUE WATER SALES LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

VISIONARY EXPERTS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing, 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit