Federal contractor profile

CURE SYSTEMS LLC

UEI CV8RCUBHN248CAGE 95LN8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CURE SYSTEMS LLC
Registered location
NEWTON CENTER, MA, USA
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary

CURE SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI CV8RCUBHN248 and CAGE 95LN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWTON CENTER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CURE SYSTEMS LLC
UEI
CV8RCUBHN248
CAGE
95LN8
Registered address
49 JANET RD, NEWTON CENTER, MA, 02459, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
SAM activation
May 5, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 9, 2021
Entity start
Jan 27, 2020
SAM updated
May 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,500,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR TOPIC 109 - PHASE II NEW AWARD TO CURE SYSTEMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$0
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$1.5M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NIAID$1.5M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$1.5M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.5M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N93024C00084SBIR TOPIC 109 - PHASE II NEW AWARD TO CURE SYSTEMSDepartment of Health and Human Services$1.5MSep 18, 2024Sep 17, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 9, 2021
Entity startJan 27, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEJANDRO BALAZSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALEJANDRO BALAZSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BETH ISRAEL DEACONESS MEDICAL CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DALHOUSIE UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONSOLIDATED SAFETY SERVICES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IIT RESEARCH INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EXPERIMENTAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit