Federal contractor profile

BILT INC

UEI CVBBLG1GKRA1CAGE 8EK22Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BILT INC
Registered location
GRAPEVINE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
Latest award activity
Mar 23, 2026
Read company summary

BILT INC is associated with UEI CVBBLG1GKRA1 and CAGE 8EK22 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $8.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRAPEVINE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.1M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BILT INC
UEI
CVBBLG1GKRA1
CAGE
8EK22
Registered address
1000 NOLEN DR, GRAPEVINE, TX, 76051, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2019
Entity start
Aug 3, 2015
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $8,118,682 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STRATFI 25.1 SBIR PHASE 2 - BILT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.6M
Change$-7.6M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.6M4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA3020 82 CONS LGC$7.4M2
PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF$240.1K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.6M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$7.4M2
HI$240.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.4M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$240.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA302025C0005STRATFI 25.1 SBIR PHASE 2 - BILTDepartment of Defense$5.0MJun 1, 2025May 31, 2026
FA302025P0057BILT SIBR PHASE III FOR ACC MUNITIONSDepartment of Defense$2.4MJun 16, 2025Jun 15, 2026
N3225325P1043DRAIN PUMP CHECK VALVE 3D INTERACTIVE INSTRUCTIONS. REQUIREMENTS TO BE PERFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT WITHIN THE CORRESPONDING PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE.Department of Defense$232.3KSep 30, 2025Sep 29, 2026
N3225324C0010873AUTHORITY SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT & SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of Defense$491.3KSep 27, 2024Sep 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2019
Entity startAug 3, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
611513 — Apprenticeship TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AHMED QURESHIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EMILY HOWELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 6910 — Training Aids
  • 6920 — Armament Training Devices
  • 6930 — Operation Training Devices
  • J069 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Training Aids and Devices
  • L069 — Technical Representation Services: Training Aids and Devices
  • N069 — Installation of Equipment: Training Aids and Devices
  • U003 — Reserve Training (Military)
  • U006 — Vocational/Technical
  • U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
  • U009 — Education Services
  • U012 — ADP Software, Equipment, and Telecommunications Training
  • U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT
  • U014 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- SECURITY
  • U099 — Other Education and Training Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit