Federal contractor profile

CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI CVJQEE99YZN1CAGE 4B8D1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
AURORA, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI CVJQEE99YZN1 and CAGE 4B8D1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $488.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335314 (Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AURORA, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$488.4K
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
CVJQEE99YZN1
CAGE
4B8D1
Registered address
2520 DIEHL RD, AURORA, IL, 60502, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 29, 2008
Entity start
Dec 4, 2008
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $488,433 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing (NAICS 335314); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512136672!CONTROLLER,MOTOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$466.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$368.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$97.9K
Change$270.5K
Growth+276.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$466.3K9
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$350.9K6
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$97.9K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$17.5K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$466.3K9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$466.3K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$466.3K9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M126V93798512136672!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$102.2KMay 26, 2026Nov 9, 2026
SPE7M126V18828511744201!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$75.0KNov 6, 2025Aug 31, 2026
SPE7M126V24068511760249!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$57.9KNov 17, 2025Sep 30, 2026
SPE7M126V33058511796324!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$68.1KDec 5, 2025Oct 31, 2026
SPE7M126V49828511869973!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$47.7KJan 20, 2026Nov 30, 2026
SPE7L726P10938511844684!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$16.1KJan 8, 2026Jul 9, 2026
SPE7L726P11078511845792!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$1.3KJan 8, 2026Jul 9, 2026
SPE7M124P66238510632268!CIRCUIT BREAKER BOXDepartment of Defense$22.1KMay 14, 2024Apr 22, 2025
SPE7L425V08198511099275!CONTROLLER,MOTORDepartment of Defense$97.9KDec 27, 2024Jun 25, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 29, 2008
Entity startDec 4, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
561613 — Armored Car ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN HAYDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK WALDRONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 561613 — Armored Car Services
Registered products and services
  • 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
  • 2541 — Weapons Systems Specific Vehicular Accessories
  • 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KIJERO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

LCL ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit