Federal contractor profile

COLLEGESOURCE INC

UEI CVNTNSDJFQH7CAGE 1T173Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
COLLEGESOURCE INC
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
Latest award activity
Dec 2, 2025
Read company summary

COLLEGESOURCE INC is associated with UEI CVNTNSDJFQH7 and CAGE 1T173 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $202.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$202.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COLLEGESOURCE INC
UEI
CVNTNSDJFQH7
CAGE
1T173
Registered address
8090 ENGINEER RD, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92111, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
SAM activation
Nov 10, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2002
Entity start
Sep 1, 1972
SAM updated
Nov 10, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $202,245 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 519130 (NAICS 519130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 FA64AU A7/A7 REGISTRAR COLLEGE SOURCE TRANSFER EVALUATION SYSTEM BASE YEAR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$89.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$44.7K
Change$0
Growth+0.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$89.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA3300 42 CONS CC$89.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$89.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$89.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$89.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA330026C0002FY26 FA64AU A7/A7 REGISTRAR COLLEGE SOURCE TRANSFER EVALUATION SYSTEM BASE YEARDepartment of Defense$44.7KDec 3, 2025Dec 2, 2026
FA330021P0012COLLEGESOURCE TESDepartment of Defense$157.6KDec 3, 2020Dec 2, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2002
Entity startSep 1, 1972

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611210 — Junior CollegesNot reported
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTINA HOSAKAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNETTE CRONEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTINA HOSAKAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNETTE CRONEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611210 — Junior Colleges
  • 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INFOBASE PUBLISHERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EBSCO INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BLOOMBERG INDUSTRY GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

QUORUM ANALYTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WEST PUBLISHING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
45 awards

TERABASE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519130, 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit