Federal contractor profile

RK INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC.

UEI CWKZM53X2MU4CAGE 8GJ69

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RK INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC.
Registered location
LA HABRA, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 8, 2026
Read company summary

RK INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI CWKZM53X2MU4 and CAGE 8GJ69 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $3.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LA HABRA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.6M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration87.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RK INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC.
UEI
CWKZM53X2MU4
CAGE
8GJ69
Registered address
631 S WALNUT ST, LA HABRA, CA, 90631, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
Dec 18, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 14, 2020
Entity start
Oct 29, 2012
SAM updated
Dec 18, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $3,638,866 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 P1 ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$233.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.4M
Change$-3.2M
Growth-93.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.2M3
Department of Justice$460.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA2816 SMC PK PKO$3.1M2
FCC VICTORVILLE$460.9K2
NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER$44.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.6M5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$3.6M5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$3.1M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$505.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61626P00000195FY26 P1 ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTIONDepartment of Justice$233.9KJul 8, 2026Sep 30, 2026
N6426725P42481ST ON-SITE VISIT-Department of Defense$44.0KSep 25, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15B61625P00000207ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION FY25Department of Justice$227.1KSep 4, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA281625C0022ACJP191002 - REPAIR RELOCATE B270 THE CLUB HVAC UNITDepartment of Defense$484.1KSep 30, 2025Sep 30, 2026
FA281625C0001ACJP231049 REPAIR B271 REPAIR ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, SSC FACILITIESDepartment of Defense$2.6MDec 13, 2024Jun 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 14, 2020
Entity startOct 29, 2012
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Aug 21, 2030

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RANDALL M KIMURAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDALL M KIMURAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THERMO ELECTRON NORTH AMERICA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

LECO CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit