Federal contractor profile

DAKOTA CABINS, LLC

UEI CWRTABZT2D76CAGE 20TV8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DAKOTA CABINS, LLC
Registered location
JAMESTOWN, ND, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary

DAKOTA CABINS, LLC is associated with UEI CWRTABZT2D76 and CAGE 20TV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $198.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321991 (Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JAMESTOWN, ND, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$198.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DAKOTA CABINS, LLC
UEI
CWRTABZT2D76
CAGE
20TV8
Registered address
36TH 8199 36TH ST SE, JAMESTOWN, ND, 58401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
May 20, 2026
Entity start
Sep 24, 2020
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
May 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $198,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing (NAICS 321991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ND TEWAUKON NWR - SMALL HOME SUPPLY AND DELIVERY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$198.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$198.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$198.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$198.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing$198.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1FA — CONSTRUCTION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES$198.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$198.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$198.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$198.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS226P0223ND TEWAUKON NWR - SMALL HOME SUPPLY AND DELIVERYDepartment of the Interior$198.9KJul 14, 2026Dec 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2026
Entity startSep 24, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321911 — Wood Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) ManufacturingNot reported
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
459930 — Manufactured (Mobile) Home DealersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DARREN OLSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DARREN OLSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
  • 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 459930 — Manufactured (Mobile) Home Dealers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LINKED EQUIPMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DUENAS TRAILERS RENTAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BRIK POINT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KINGDOM CAMPING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit