Federal contractor profile

ACCENTSOM LLC

UEI CX3TX9X146H8CAGE 9NJA0

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCENTSOM LLC
Registered location
WESTERVILLE, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 29, 2026
Read company summary

ACCENTSOM LLC is associated with UEI CX3TX9X146H8 and CAGE 9NJA0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $337.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WESTERVILLE, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$337.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCENTSOM LLC
UEI
CX3TX9X146H8
CAGE
9NJA0
Registered address
670 MERIDIAN WAY STE 140, WESTERVILLE, OH, 43082, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 16, 2023
Entity start
Mar 23, 2017
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $336,962 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 30 FSS EDUCATION CENTER SCIENCE LAB MATERIALS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$177.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$177.9K
Change$-177.9K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$177.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4610 30 CONS PK$173.1K1
FA4610 30 CONS PK$4.8K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing$177.9K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies$177.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$177.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$173.1K1
OH$4.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$177.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA461025P008230 FSS EDUCATION CENTER SCIENCE LAB MATERIALSDepartment of Defense$173.1KFeb 1, 2026Feb 1, 2026
FA461024P0117EDUCATION CENTER SCIENCE LAB EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$163.8KSep 25, 2024Sep 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 16, 2023
Entity startMar 23, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, TruckloadNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMILO ISMAILGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILO ISMAILAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILO ISMAILElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILO ISMAILAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
  • R499 — Other Professional Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PERACTOS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOWELL LABORATORIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARKES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

D-2 INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EQUIPMENT RESOURCE CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit