Overview
- Legal name
- COMMANDO TECHNICIANS, INC
- Registered location
- STAFFORD, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
COMMANDO TECHNICIANS, INC is associated with UEI CYSBAMEEKTA5 and CAGE 9W7W7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811490 (Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STAFFORD, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COMMANDO TECHNICIANS, INC
- UEI
- CYSBAMEEKTA5
- CAGE
- 9W7W7
- Registered address
- 212 PEAR BLOSSOM RD, STAFFORD, VA, 22554, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 3, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 22, 2024
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,088 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GYM EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMANDER | $11.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $11.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J078 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Recreational and Athletic Equipment | $11.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $11.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $11.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0026425P0075GYM EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SUPPORT | Department of Defense | $11.1K | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 20, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 3, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 22, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN E DEETMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GLENN E DEETMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- J078 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Recreational and Athletic Equipment
- N078 — Installation of Equipment: Recreational and Athletic Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit