Federal contractor profile

KLEINDIEK INC

UEI CZ7ADELZDL61CAGE 8FQN7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KLEINDIEK INC
Registered location
ARLINGTON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary

KLEINDIEK INC is associated with UEI CZ7ADELZDL61 and CAGE 8FQN7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $63.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$63.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KLEINDIEK INC
UEI
CZ7ADELZDL61
CAGE
8FQN7
Registered address
3526 3RD ST N, ARLINGTON, VA, 22201, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
May 8, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 23, 2019
Entity start
May 1, 2019
SAM updated
May 8, 2026
Registration expires
May 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $63,521 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OU03-FY26-255-NEW UNIVERSAL MICROSCOPY STANDARDS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$63.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$63.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$63.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$63.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing$63.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware$63.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$63.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$63.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$63.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND26PNB030216OU03-FY26-255-NEW UNIVERSAL MICROSCOPY STANDARDSDepartment of Commerce$63.5KJul 22, 2026Oct 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 23, 2019
Entity startMay 1, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN T KAIMEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN T KAIMEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Registered products and services
  • 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVANTES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROCESS INSIGHTS - TIGER OPTICS, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLDEDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TELEDYNE LECROY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit