Federal contractor profile

EXACOM INC

UEI CZB2ZCRK6NY5CAGE 1CMH6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EXACOM INC
Registered location
MANCHESTER, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 6, 2026
Read company summary

EXACOM INC is associated with UEI CZB2ZCRK6NY5 and CAGE 1CMH6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $234.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334112 (Computer Storage Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANCHESTER, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$234.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration74.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EXACOM INC
UEI
CZB2ZCRK6NY5
CAGE
1CMH6
Registered address
25 SUNDIAL AVE STE 5 UNIT 2, MANCHESTER, NH, 03103, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2002
Entity start
May 13, 1986
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $234,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY25 SBIR PHASE I - ENABLING DATA ANALYSIS, SITUATIONAL AWARENESS, AND CYBER SECURITY FOR NG911 PUBLIC SAFETY ANSWERING POINTS. THIS ACTION FALLS UNDER SECTION 2(D) AND 4(A) AS A NON-COVERED CONTRACT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$179.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$179.3K
Change$-179.3K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$174.7K1
Department of Defense$4.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SCI TECH ACQ DIV$174.7K1
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL SHIPYARD GF$4.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$179.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NH$174.7K1
ME$4.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$179.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70RSAT25C00000018FY25 SBIR PHASE I - ENABLING DATA ANALYSIS, SITUATIONAL AWARENESS, AND CYBER SECURITY FOR NG911 PUBLIC SAFETY ANSWERING POINTS. THIS ACTION FALLS UNDER SECTION 2(D) AND 4(A) AS A…Department of Homeland Security$174.7KMay 7, 2025Oct 6, 2025
N3904020P0247HINDSIGHT SINGLE-CHANNEL A/D SW LICENSEDepartment of Defense$59.6KSep 7, 2020Sep 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2002
Entity startMay 13, 1986
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AL BRISARDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRYON CAILAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AL BRISARDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASTROPHYSICS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology), 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SMITHS DETECTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology), 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SCDATACOM, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit