Federal contractor profile

ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC

UEI CZVTKJJSM4G6CAGE 9P2S2

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC
Registered location
LINCOLN, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
812331 — Linen Supply
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC is associated with UEI CZVTKJJSM4G6 and CAGE 9P2S2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812331 (Linen Supply). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LINCOLN, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration81.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC
UEI
CZVTKJJSM4G6
CAGE
9P2S2
Registered address
1097 MULLINGER LN, LINCOLN, CA, 95648, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812331 — Linen Supply
SAM activation
Sep 18, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 18, 2023
Entity start
Jul 3, 2020
SAM updated
Sep 18, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $1,194,581 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$830.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$463.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$367.5K
Change$95.5K
Growth+26.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$660.6K17
Department of Defense$169.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PWR SF/SEA MABO(85000)$669.3K16
W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO$169.9K2
CALIFORNIA STATE OFFICE$-8.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140P8524D0001$666.8K13
Unclassified$163.7K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$830.5K19
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$666.8K13
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$163.7K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P8526F0062SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$65.7KApr 28, 2026Jun 15, 2026
140P8526F0120SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$179.4KAug 6, 2026Nov 30, 2026
140P8525F0124SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$87.3KAug 12, 2025Nov 30, 2025
140P8526F0107SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$92.9KJul 15, 2026Sep 14, 2026
140P8526F0098SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$68.0KJun 24, 2026Aug 30, 2026
W9123825PA019HVACDepartment of Defense$65.0KMay 12, 2025Oct 30, 2026
140P8526F0043SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$34.0KMar 5, 2026Mar 15, 2026
W9123824P0014GROUNDSKEEPING SERVICESDepartment of Defense$157.1KFeb 15, 2024Feb 28, 2027
140L1224P0069CIERVO HILLS WATERLINE REPLACEMENT SUPPLIESDepartment of the Interior$0Sep 10, 2024Nov 30, 2024
140P8525F0119SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE & SODIUM CARBONATE FOR YOSEMITE NPDepartment of the Interior$43.6KJul 30, 2025Aug 9, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

HVAC
Department of Defense$65.0K obligationsEnds Oct 30, 202655% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 18, 2023
Entity startJul 3, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221210 — Natural Gas DistributionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) ManufacturingNot reported
325120 — Industrial Gas ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy ManufacturingNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562119 — Other Waste CollectionNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
812331 — Linen SupplyNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID OROZCOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID OROZCOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
  • 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562119 — Other Waste Collection
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
  • 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
  • 812331 — Linen Supply

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRANE U.S. INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SANFORD FEDERAL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUFFOLK SALES AND SERVICE CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit