Federal contractor profile

DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE, INC

UEI D12LAYN26FJ4CAGE 3CVU6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE, INC
Also known as
DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE INC
Registered location
MINEOLA, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE, INC is associated with UEI D12LAYN26FJ4 and CAGE 3CVU6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $119.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Insurance Related Activities; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINEOLA, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$119.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration62.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE, INC
Doing business as
DYNAMIC ADVANTAGE INC
UEI
D12LAYN26FJ4
CAGE
3CVU6
Registered address
100 E OLD COUNTRY RD STE 5, MINEOLA, NY, 11501, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Aug 12, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 16, 2002
Entity start
Nov 16, 1998
SAM updated
Aug 12, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $119,008 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 811212 (NAICS 811212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KIP AND OCE PRINTER/SCANNER MAINTENANCE SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$89.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-5.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.3K
Change$-27.3K
Growth-127.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4809 4TH CONS SQ CC$74.8K1
NEVADA STATE OFFICE$17.2K1
NASHVILLE AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-2.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$89.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$71.9K2
NV$17.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$92.0K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-2.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480922P0043KIP AND OCE PRINTER/SCANNER MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of Defense$74.8KAug 9, 2022Aug 10, 2026
HHSI285201800001PBASE AWARD CATAWBA COPIER MAINTENANCEDepartment of Health and Human Services$27.0KSep 7, 2017Sep 30, 2021
140L3924P0178NV STATEWIDE PLOTTER MAINTENANCE AGREEMENTDepartment of the Interior$17.2KSep 23, 2024Sep 23, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 16, 2002
Entity startNov 16, 1998

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OSA IGBENOKUNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVER POITRIMOLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OSA IGBENOKUNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLIVER POITRIMOLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • J074 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Office Machines, Text Processing Systems and Visible Record Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JTF BUSINESS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ELECTRONIC RISKS CONSULTANTS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PATHTEK.NET

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

QIAGEN, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

HARCORP L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit