Federal contractor profile

RHITHRON ASSOCIATES INC

UEI D21EKF7FZJ25CAGE 3FQ91Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RHITHRON ASSOCIATES INC
Registered location
MISSOULA, MT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2026
Read company summary

RHITHRON ASSOCIATES INC is associated with UEI D21EKF7FZJ25 and CAGE 3FQ91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $143.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Environmental Consulting Services; Testing Laboratories and Services; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MISSOULA, MT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$143.9K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RHITHRON ASSOCIATES INC
UEI
D21EKF7FZJ25
CAGE
3FQ91
Registered address
33 FORT MISSOULA RD, MISSOULA, MT, 59804, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
SAM activation
Nov 10, 2025
Initial registration
May 30, 2003
Entity start
Jan 10, 2002
SAM updated
Nov 10, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $143,874 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Environmental Consulting Services (NAICS 541620); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MACROINVERTEBRATES ANALYSIS, KLAMATH INVENTORY NETWORK & MONITORING NETWORK, JACKSON COUNTY, OREGON Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-8.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-26.4K
Change$44.4K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$40.2K5
Department of Commerce$-48.5K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS10F0138V$-1.7K1
Unclassified$-6.6K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$42.2K3
MT$-50.5K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-8652
Unclassified$-1.7K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-5.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P8426P0066MACROINVERTEBRATES ANALYSIS, KLAMATH INVENTORY NETWORK & MONITORING NETWORK, JACKSON COUNTY, OREGONDepartment of the Interior$18.1KAug 28, 2026Aug 31, 2027
140P8425P0082MACROINVERTEBRATES ANALYSIS, KLAMATH INVENTORY NETWORK & MONITORING NETWORK, JACKSON COUNTY, OREGONDepartment of the Interior$24.8KSep 3, 2025Aug 31, 2026
140G0122F0061TAXONOMIC IDENTIFICATION OF ALGAL & MACROINVERTEBRATE COMMUNITY SAMPLESDepartment of the Interior$36.7KJan 12, 2022Oct 31, 2023
140P8321P0036IDENTIFICATION OF BENTHIC MACROINVERTEBRATES (BMI) FROM MOUNTAIN LAKE AND STREAMS IN FIVE NPS AREAS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST. BASE PERIOD INCLUDES 66 SAMPLES. INCLUDES FOUR…Department of the Interior$42.1KJun 14, 2021May 31, 2025
1305M324P0215ANALYSIS OF DRIFT SAMPLES PER THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF NEEDDepartment of Commerce$0Jun 1, 2024Apr 30, 2025
140P8422P0080MACROINVERTEBRATES TESTING ANALYSIS, KLAMATH NETWORK OF PARKS, SOUTHERN OREGON AND NORTHERN CALIFORNIADepartment of the Interior$22.3KSep 20, 2022Aug 30, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 30, 2003
Entity startJan 10, 2002

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WEASE BOLLMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN SULLIVANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WEASE BOLLMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-CORPUS CHRISTI

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REGENTS OF UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WOODS HOLE OCEANOGRAPHIC INSTITUTION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ALS GROUP USA, CORP.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services, 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit