Federal contractor profile

IN-LEASE

UEI D2CSLA2BPRE8CAGE BTSE8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
IN-LEASE
Registered location
KONTICH, BEL
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary

IN-LEASE is associated with UEI D2CSLA2BPRE8 and CAGE BTSE8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $190.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing; Furniture Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532289 (All Other Consumer Goods Rental). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KONTICH, BEL.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$190.9K
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
IN-LEASE
UEI
D2CSLA2BPRE8
CAGE
BTSE8
Registered address
DUFFELSESTEENWEG 162, KONTICH, 2550, BEL
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
SAM activation
Mar 31, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 16, 2024
Entity start
Feb 7, 1996
SAM updated
Mar 31, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
BEL

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $190,872 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing (NAICS 337126); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MODULAR COUCHES ITEMS & COFFEE-TABLES FOR FAP PROGRAM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$190.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$190.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$190.9K9
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS$190.9K9
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7105 — Household Furniture$190.9K9
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$190.9K9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$190.9K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$190.9K9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19BE2025P0642MODULAR COUCHES ITEMS & COFFEE-TABLES FOR FAP PROGRAMDepartment of State$22.6KJun 10, 2025Jun 15, 2025
19BE2025P0402INLEASE K787 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$25.1KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0403INLEASE K987 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$15.0KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0404INLEASE K895 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$29.4KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0405INLEASE K993 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$22.5KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0406INLEASE R156 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$20.3KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0407INLEASE K875 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$17.8KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0409INLEASE K1161 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$25.3KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
19BE2025P0411INLEASE K982 FURNITURE PURCHASEDepartment of State$12.8KFeb 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 16, 2024
Entity startFeb 7, 1996
IndustryReported size status
449110 — Furniture RetailersNot reported
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods RentalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FILIP VANDEVOORDEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FILIP VANDEVOORDEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 449110 — Furniture Retailers
  • 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
Registered products and services
  • 7105 — Household Furniture
  • 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances
  • 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances
  • W072 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOMAT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
81 awards

GOGAM SOLUCIONES DE MEXICO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLLINGTON DISTRIBUTORS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KEY RELIABLE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HARDWARENOW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit