Federal contractor profile

SCHAEFFER FINANCIAL LLC

UEI D2EQPL78TXF5CAGE 1YX51Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SCHAEFFER FINANCIAL LLC
Registered location
ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

SCHAEFFER FINANCIAL LLC is associated with UEI D2EQPL78TXF5 and CAGE 1YX51 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $7.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration59.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SCHAEFFER FINANCIAL LLC
UEI
D2EQPL78TXF5
CAGE
1YX51
Registered address
4612 GREAT OAK RD, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20853, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Apr 20, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 17, 2002
Entity start
Jun 30, 1983
SAM updated
Apr 20, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $7,888 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.4K
Change$-938
Growth-21.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$4.7K2
Department of Defense$3.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - FSI$4.7K2
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$3.2K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U008 — Training/Curriculum Development$7.9K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$3.2K2
VA$2.8K1
MD$1.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19FS1A26P0047---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSEDepartment of State$1.9KJun 1, 2026Oct 31, 2026
N0017326P1321RETIREMENT PLANNING WEBINARDepartment of Defense$1.6KApr 7, 2026Apr 15, 2026
19FS1A25P0003TRAININGDepartment of State$2.8KNov 27, 2024Oct 31, 2025
N0017325P1327PROFESSIONAL SERVICES RETIREMENT PLANNING WEBINARDepartment of Defense$1.6KMar 14, 2025Apr 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 17, 2002
Entity startJun 30, 1983

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment AdviceNot reported
523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment ActivitiesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KAITLIN YARDLEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD SCHAEFFERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAITLIN YARDLEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD SCHAEFFERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
  • 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENTERPRISE TRAINING SOLUTIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PHERSON ASSOCIATES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLANCHARD TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CENTER FOR CREATIVE LEADERSHIP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SHARON WELSH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOGAN ASSESSMENT SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit