Overview
- Legal name
- FARMED FRESH LLC
- Registered location
- ARROYO GRANDE, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
FARMED FRESH LLC is associated with UEI D2MBQUCJ71D8 and CAGE 9PDD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Spice and Extract Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424480 (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARROYO GRANDE, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FARMED FRESH LLC
- UEI
- D2MBQUCJ71D8
- CAGE
- 9PDD3
- Registered address
- 8470 HUASNA RD, ARROYO GRANDE, CA, 93420, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,521 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Spice and Extract Manufacturing (NAICS 311942); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NATIONAL MENU 2ND QTR FY26 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $13.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.3K |
| Change | $1.9K |
| Growth | +16.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $24.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC COLEMAN | $24.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311942 — Spice and Extract Manufacturing | $24.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $13.2K | 1 |
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $11.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $24.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B30226P00000096NATIONAL MENU 2ND QTR FY26 | Department of Justice | $13.2K | Jan 1, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 15B30225P00000194NATIONAL MENU 3RD QTR FY25 | Department of Justice | $11.3K | Apr 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311211 — Flour Milling | Not reported |
| 311212 — Rice Milling | Not reported |
| 311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased Flour | Not reported |
| 311830 — Tortilla Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311942 — Spice and Extract Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424590 — Other Farm Product Raw Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA HINOJOSA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERICA HINOJOSA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311211 — Flour Milling
- 311212 — Rice Milling
- 311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased Flour
- 311830 — Tortilla Manufacturing
- 311942 — Spice and Extract Manufacturing
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers
- 424590 — Other Farm Product Raw Material Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit